Home / OUR INGREDIENTS / Prunus amygdalus dulcis Oil

Prunus amygdalus dulcis Oil

Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil is the fixed oil obtained from the ripe seed kernel of the Sweet Almond Tree, Prunus amygdalus var. dulcis, Rosaceae
When used in shampoos, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil imparts a desirable sheen to the hair and acts as an oil and water emulsifier.
CAS Number: 8007-69-0
EWG Score

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

0