Home / OUR INGREDIENTS / Argania spinosa Kernel Oil

Argania spinosa Kernel Oil

An oil rich in essential fatty acids, vitamin E and other vital nutrients. In hair care products, it helps to smooth frizz and split ends as well as provide softness. In skin care products, it nourishes, protects elasticity and reduces the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles.
CAS Number: 223747-87-3
EWG Number

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

0